Committees - Chairs/Co-Chairs:


Alternative Gift Market

Heather Boylan Clark

Arts in Education (Reflections)

Kelly Latona

Bingo for Books

Kelly Latona

Sara Collins

Birthday Social

Netty Bourdeau-Ott

Book Fair

Stephanie Fedro-Byrom

Kelly Latona

Soncerae Yeager

Christine Wittman

Book Sales (Quarterly)

Kelly Latona

Breakfast Socials (Fall & Spring)

Chad Wertz

John Petulla

Todd Schultz

*Bylaws

Heather Boylan Clark

Collections:

Amy Olson

Box Tops

Samantha Dick

Giant Eagle

Amy Olson

My Coke

Amy Olson

Shop n Save

Amy Olson

*Cultural Arts

Heather Boylan Clark

Directory

Kara Monocello

Environmental Concerns:

Bonnie Dougherty

Green Team

Bonnie Dougherty

Learning Garden & Playground Cleanup

Sarada Santoshi

Fall Family Picnic

Allison Carey

Tanya Sander-Marks

Sam Dick

Tanya Brehm

Family Dance

Sara Collins

Christine Wittman

Maura Robbins

Field Day

Renee Gebben

Denise Helms

Fifth Grade Recognition/Fundraising

Stephanie Fedro-Byrom

Soncerae Yeager

Kara Monocello

Allison Carey

Julie Norton

Ann Diebert

Health & Safety

(Apple Crunch & Go for Greens)

Natalie Kukla

Jessica D’Angelo

Holiday Shop &

Grade Level Co-Chairs

Sharon Riesmeyer

Elizabeth Coleman

Shelley Harnett

Sharon Adam

Homeroom Parent Coordinator

Allison Carey

Netty Bourdeau-Ott

Hospitality:

Faculty & Staff Gatherings

Fran McAuley

Kara Monocello

Ann Stanton

Staff Appreciation

Kyla Reighard

Human Relations

Sharon Hartung

Christina Coulter

Indoor/Outdoor Recess

Tereza Drabkova

Juvenile Protection

Bonnie Dougherty

Kids of Steel

Elizabeth Coleman

Bethany Adder

Jill Gates

Kindergarten:

Kindergarten Coffee

Sharon Hartung

Joelle Schultz

1st Grade Lunch

Natalie Kukla

Kara Monocello

Martha Reisinger

Nina Reynolds

Aubrey Mooney

Kindergarten Orientation

Rosie Pesacreta

Shelly Alandete

Kara Monocello

Kona Ice Days

Christine Wittman

*Lunchtime Clubs &

Grade Level Co-Chairs

Heather Boylan Clark

1st Grade: Aubrey Mooney

2nd Grade: Denise Helms

3rd Grade: Nickie Manning

4th grade: Traci Smith

5th Grade: Rosie Pesacreta

*Membership

Ann Deibert

Newsletter Editors

Stacy de las Alas

Jen Query

Odyssey of the Mind

Barb Alsko

Open House/Arts

Christine Wittman

Parent/School Education

Heather Boylan Clark

Picture Day

Natalie Kukla

Pittsburgh Pirates Night

Ann Stanton

Science Fair &

Grade Level Co-Chairs

Natalie Kukla

K Budd Shaffer

1st Nina Reynolds

2nd Valerie Zediak

3rd Soncerae & Bryce Yeager

5th Jen & Mark Hetz

Service Project

Melissa Nelson, Principal

Stephanie Fedro-Byrom

Sharon Riesmeyer

Dana Clements

Snuggle Up & Read

Tara Heidenreich

Technology/Website

Chris Stengel

Variety Show

Allison Carey

Christina Shaffer

Erin Mooney

Vision Screening (Southminster)

Dana Mackey

Veteran’s Day Celebration

Bonnie Dougherty

Nancie Tormey

Washington Carnival :

CharLynn Wertz

Food

Lisa Dharwadkar

Grade Baskets

Kara Monocello

Lucky Auction

Susan Morgan

Pre-sale Tickets

Ann Deibert

Prize Room

Sara Collins

Silent Auction

Teacher Auction

Julie Bushman

Games

Kim Martin

Washington Reads (DEAR)

Lauren Moore

Yearbook

Jen Query

Christina Shaffer


Mt. Lebanon School District

7 Horsman Drive

Pittsburgh PA 15228

Fax: 412-344-2047

412-344-2000

© 2017 Mt. Lebanon School District. You are welcome and encouraged to access and print material from the Mt. Lebanon School District website for personal use only. Any other copying, posting to another website, distribution, modification, transmission, or dissemination of any of the Website content is strictly prohibited without the prior written permission from the School District.

powered by finalsite