High School Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff (412)-344-2000

Administrative Staff Title Phone
Mr. Brian McFeeley Principal 412-344-2003
Mr. Joel Thompson Unit I Principal 412-344-2050
Ms. Natasha Dirda Unit II Principal 412-344-2050
Mrs. Carlie McGinty Dean of Students 412-344-2050

Support Staff (412)-344-2000

Administrative Support Staff Office Phone
Mrs. Gina Stein Principals Office 412-344-2003
Mrs. Roseanne Stettler Principals Office 412-344-2067
Mrs. Gloria Kaminski Attendance Office 412-344-2040
Mrs. Susan Kordistos Unit Principals Office 412-344-2050
Mrs. Jamie Rosnick Unit Principals Office 412-344-2050

English (412)-344-2000

Name Room Phone Ext.
Ms. Emily Kunzman B316 10316
Mrs. Dawn Begor D408 10436
Mrs. Connie Booth B512 10512
Mrs. Margaret Davidson B517 10517
Mrs. Nicole Glover B509 10509
Mrs. JoAnne Graham B506 10506
Mrs. Beverly Jones B510 10510
Mr. Brad Kavo B505 10505
Mrs. Michelle Kramer E303 12110
Mr. Paul LaQuartra B515 10515
Mrs. April McCracken B511 10511
Mrs. Sherri Miller B503 10503
Mr. Benjamin Minett B502 10502
Mr. Craig Mysliwczyk B516 10516
Mr. Dan Petrich B501 10501
Mr. Todd Thimons B513 10513
Mrs. Elizabeth Tighe B519 10519
Mr. Joseph Tighe B520 10520
Mrs. Trish Shine B521 10521

English As A Second Language (412) 344-2000

NameSubjectRoomPhone Ext.
Mrs. Kathleen TrehyESLB30410304

Fine Arts (412)-344-2000

Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Ethan LaPlaca
Lebo Chorus Website

Chorus D200 10231
Mrs. Jen Rodriguez Art D107 10207
Mr. Jason Cheskawich Band D402 10229
Mrs. Cece Kapron Dance D105 10102
Mrs. Michelle Kramer Video Production and English E303 12110
Mr. Greg Kuhar Art D108 10206
Ms. Jennifer Majetic Theatre D204 10227
Mrs. Maddie Tieman Dance D106 10104
Mr. Robert Vogel Orchestra D401 10442

Health (412)-344-2000

Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Frank Cremonese
Website
Health/Physical Education A202 10279
Mr. Mark DeBernardis Physical Education Athletics 10005
Mrs. Megan Fisher
Website
Health A201 10280
Ms. Jan Billotte Physical Education Athletics 10010

Library Staff Voicemail (412)344-2000

NameTitleRoomPhone Ext.
Christy SmithLibrarianD30012029
Chris WingenLibrary Assistant

D300

12029

Mathematics (412)-344-2000

Name Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Peter Bouvy
Website
B605 10605
Mrs. Colette Brown B621 10621
Mrs. Anne Marie Grayburn B618 10618
Mrs. Lynn Cherner B610 10610
Mr. Al D'Alo B615 10615
Mr. Benjamin Erdeljac B624 10624
Mr. Joe Figura B612 10612
Mr. Todd Forsyth B620 10620
Mr. Tom Jackson B614 10614
Mr. Michael Locke B617 10617
Mrs. Heather Pessy B623 10623
Mr. Carl Satira
Website
B619 10619
Mr. Oscar Shutt
Website
B613 10613
Mrs. Linda Trumbull B616 10616
Mrs. Jo Ann Villa
Websites
B622 10622
Mr. James Willison B611 10611

Nurses Office Voicemail (412)-344-2000

NameTitleRoomPhone Ext.
Janet McGeoughSchool NurseF304412.344.2031
Suzanne WilliamsHealth Service ClerkF304412.344.2031

Practical Arts (412)-344-2000

Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Brandon Carnahan Technology E304 10360
Mrs. Annamaire Cupp Food & Nutrition D103 10107
Mr. Larry Johnson Technology E306 12037
Mr. Andrew Kuskil Technology E307 18259
Mr. Duane Lewis Business Information Technology F305 10368
Ms. Deb Paravati Business Information Technology F307 10374
Mr. Thomas Shultz Technology E305 18260
Mrs. Sharon Silver Family & Consumer Science D102 10106

Reading Specialists (412)-344-2000

Name Room Phone Ext.
Mrs. Veronica Coleman B317 10317

School Counseling Staff Voicemail (412)-344-2000

Counselor Phone
Mr. Casey Bowles 412.344.2066
Mrs. Diana Becker 412.344.2056
Mr. Chad Johnston 412.344.2054
Ms. Tera Leja
412.344.2065
Mrs. Joy Rullo 412.344.2055
Mrs. Shelly Saba 412.344.2059
Mrs. Elizabeth Schneider 412.344.2063
School Counseling Secretaries Phone Number
Mrs. Trish Carlson 412.344.2005
Mrs. Monica Hall 412.344.2062
Ann Carini 412.344.2053


Science (412)-344-2000

Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Robert Bergstresser
Website
Biology C424 10475
Mr. Joshua Bilak Physics C316 10389
Mr. Rolf Briegel
EGS Website
APEGS Website
Environmental Geoscience C303 10330
Mrs. Irene Duda
EGS Website
Environmental Geoscience C321 10383
Dr. Michael Gullo
Website
Environmental Geoscience C301 10328
Mr. Drew Haberberger Physics C318 10388
Mrs. Pamela Harris
Website
Biology C308 10393
Mr. Michael Hathy
Website
Biology C420 10479
Mrs. Lisa Hoover

Chemistry Website

Chemistry C406 10488
Mrs. Nicole Jouver
Forensics Website Chemistry Website
Chemistry/Forensics C320 10387
Mr. Mark Kernion Chemistry C416 10481
Mr. Michael Lucas
Website
Biology C314 10390
Mrs. Heather Ludwig
Website
Environmental Geoscience C312 10391
Miss Jen Marnik
Website
Biology C304 10395
Mrs. Susan Meer Chemistry C400 10491
Mr. Matt Roddy Chemistry C404 10489
Mr. Vince Scalzo Environmental GeoScience C302 10396
Mr. Ray Schrader
Website
Biology/ Anatomy & Physiology C425 10476
Mr. Kyle Tilger Chemistry C410 10486
Mrs. Laura Wilcox
Website
Biology C418 10780
Mr. Jeff Pingor

Website

Biology/ Chemistry C423 10478

Mrs. Mary Louise Vituccio

K-12 Science Laboratory Assistant C412 (412) 325-8251

Social Studies (412)-344-2000

Name Room Phone Ext.
Mr. Marc Allemang B602 10602
Mr. Dave Black B426 10416
Mrs. Maura D'Alo B321 10321
Mr. Pete DiNardo B414 10414
Mrs. Suzanne Walters
Website
B421 10421
Mrs. Laura Erdeljac B419 10419
Mr. Bruce Fronk

Website

B603 10603
Mr. Bill Lewis B423 10423
Mr. Adam Lumish B420 10420
Mr. Patrick McCloskey B601 10601
Mr. Mike Melnyk B422 10422
Mr. Thad Merriman B410 10410
Ms. Tina Raspanti
Website
B600 10600
Mrs. Michelle Ritchey B417 10417
Mr. George Savarese B412 10412
Mrs. Julianne Slogick B415 10415

Special Education (412)-344-2000

Name Room Phone Ext.
Mrs. Jodi Dunlap

Website

B500 10500
Mr. Ryan Dunlap

Website

B608 10608
Mr. Tim Kirsch
Website
B514 10514
Ms. Kathleen Konechny D411 18229
Mrs. Amy Mavrich D101 10108
Mrs. Keary McFeeley C319 10384
Mr. Darren McGregor C405 10429
Mrs. Suzanne Morse B504 12115
Ms. Ginny Nikolich B418 10418
Mrs. Ann Sartorio B411 10411
Mr. Richard Schmitt C401 10425
Mrs. Dawn Seltmann B518 10518
Mr. Stewart Snodgrass

Website

B508 10508
Mr. Adam Vlcek D413 10433
Mrs. Barbara KellerD411(412) 344-2116

World Languages (412)-344-2000

Name Subject Room Phone Ext.
Mrs. Nancy Campbell French B320 10320
Mrs. Rozalia Christulides Spanish B308 10308
Mrs. Mindy Dorish Spanish B310 10310
Mrs. Joan Hayden French B318 10318
Ms. Rebecca Hladio Spanish B306 10306
Ms. Emily Kunzman French B316 10316
Mrs. Margaret Meyer German B300 10300
Ms. Elizabeth Miller Spanish B312 10312
Mrs. Sue Quintero Spanish B314 10314
Mr. Chris Sobieralski Latin B315 10315
Ms. Hannah Heagy German B605/607 10302

Mt. Lebanon School District

7 Horsman Drive

Pittsburgh PA 15228

Fax: 412-344-2021

412-344-2000

© 2016 Mt. Lebanon School District. You are welcome and encouraged to access and print material from the Mt. Lebanon School District website for personal use only. Any other copying, posting to another website, distribution, modification, transmission, or dissemination of any of the Website content is strictly prohibited without the prior written permission from the School District.

powered by finalsite